Masterdissertation projects 2016-17 per studio

Studio Burak Pak: COLLECTIVE URBAN SPACES FOR SUPER DIVERSITY

2016-17

maib42

Usai Mara

Tran Trung Tin

Tran Thanh Giang

Stefanova Teodora

Petkova Desislava

Nils Vandeputte

Hernandez Romero Rosaura

Filip Momikj

Ioana Anca Butiri

Mayra Morales

Tiffany Monteverde

 

Studio Anuschka Kutz: URBAN FIELD WORKS

2016-17

maib42: The city… is not a container

Diana Ong

Yu-Hsin_LIU

Pille Koppel

Kamil_Daszkiewicz

 

Studio Ignaas Back: NEPAL THE IDEAL SCHOOL2016-17

maig42

Davide Agostini

Mónica Cardoso

Nesma Sharrouf

Eleni Tsiamparta

Alexandra Ungurean

Ege Baki

Jolien Van der Eecken

Jessica Bardella

Quang Tran Hong

Sofie Standaert

 

Studio Adria Carbonell & Joris Van Reusel: PROMISCUOUS ASSEMBLAGES TERRITORY

2016-17

maig42: Adria Carbonell & Joris Van Reusel

Natalia Andreeva

Jacopo Moret

Ben Delabie

Oleksii Ananiev

Diana Maracineanu

Elise Oosterloo

Vu Thai

Tommaso Antonicelli

Judith Ostyn

Minh Quang Nguyen

Laure Permentier

David Florez

Sofie Weytjens

maib42: Adria Carbonell

Niyati Mannari

Willem Byttebier

Anna Battistutta

Emmanuel Velge

Do Nguyen Thao Vy

Melanie Grace Nunez

Hoang Khiem Le

Ngoc Khanh Vi Nguyen Vi Nguyen 

Joao Monteiro

Kriksciunaite Dovile

 

Studio Martine De Maeseneer & Asiya Sadiq: Back Home, the Shekou industrial area, SHENZEN

2016-17

maig42: Back Home, the Shekou industrial area, Shenzen

Dimitrios Triantafyllou

Qiaolin Wang

Tristan Goderis

 

Ivan Shkurko

Nhat Linh Nguyen

Siyu Wang

Clifford Boakye

Kristina Savova

Yang Yang Peng

 

Studio Martine De Maeseneer & Asiya Sadiq: MALAYSIA MEDINI

2016-17

Maig 42: Malaysia Biennial 100YC Medini studio:

Ismael Aitor Tomas Ignacio

Natalija Stojic & Laura Druktenyte

 

Studio Luc Eeckhout & Sandy De Bruycker: BLACK THE PROCESS

2016-2017

Maig42: Black the Process

Irene Tabuenca Alvarez

Gilberto Golla

Alvarez Garcia Marina Carlota

Hervé Beel

Miguélez Suárez Daniel

Stephanne Goethals

M.Hossein Alikhani 

Hong Ngoc Mai

Ponce Ana

Wejchert Christopher

Hendrik Oyaert

Margot Scheyving

Keshia Mannaert

Marie Vanwalleghem

 

Studio Gisèle Gantois: THE GHOST CLIENT

2016-17

maig42: The Ghost Client

Jim Du Pan

Tonia Dalle

Dorsa Ali Zadeh

Caroline Versteden

Prisca Ohiwerei

Tarek Wadek

 

Studio Kris Scheerlinck: STREETSCAPE TERRITORIES

2016-17

maig42: Streetscape territories

Khalilzare-Sadaf

Alina Efimovich

Sadaf Arsalani

Kamila Zareba

Silke Maes

Tommaso Bisogno

Amin Asrin

Stefani Zlateva

Filip Susic

Francesca Cremona

Francesco Ogliengo – LAUREATE

Iacopo Testi

Konstantinos Tatsis

Katia Martins

maib42: Streetscape territories

Mohammed Hammash

Marta Irene Guin

Mindaugas Glodenis

Matteo Pesenti

Nicolas Borgerhoff

Aaron Swartjes LAUREATE

Agne Dailidaite

Annelies Vanhauwaert

Luka Cindric

Maëlle Vandenbergh

 

 

Studio Martino Tattara: City-Park. Living along the Edge of the Hoge Kempen National Park

2016-17

marb42:

Sophia Holst

Matej Uhlik

Marco Ghetti

Nam Doan

Kamilla Jolicoeur

Filipe Almeida

Daniela Mures

Charles Rocray

Chang Cao

Vittorio degli Innocenti

Roxana Durdun

Oleg Asoiev

Keoseyan Annik

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *